Archive | Regattas

Te Ika Nui Regatta Dec 2018

Sunday 16 December Race Schedule OC1/2 OC6 07:00-OC-6 Registration open ( GPS Unit will be allocated) 07:30 Regatta Opening, Welcome & Blessing of the fleet 07:45 Briefing,  All  OC1/2  races,  12km, 8KM  &  Ultra,  Novice  & Juniors 4km 08:00 - Race Start: All OC1/2 Races ALL OC1/2 RACE PRESENTATION ON COMPLETION. 09:50 - OC6 Short [...]
Continue Reading

Port Hacking Regatta 2018

OC1 – OC2 Saturday 17th November Short Course – 8km Race Start: 9.00 am Long Course – 19km Race Start: 1.00 – 2.00pm (dependant on wind forecast) OC6 Sunday 18th November Junior – 3km Race Start 8.30am Short Course – 8km (Women’s, Men’s & Mixed) Race start: 9:30am Long Course 16km (men) Race start: 11:30 Long Course 16km [...]
Continue Reading

The Lakes Regatta OC1 & 2 State Titles

Saturday OC1/2 and V1 Ultra AND Short Course Race Start 9 am LONG COURSE – Norah Head to Swansea (Sth) Race Start 1.15 pm LONG COURSE – Swansea to Norah Head (Nth) Race Start 12 Noon Sunday OC6 Ultra-Short Race Start 8.00 am Short Course Race Start 9.15 am Long Course Women & Mixed Race Start 11.15 [...]
Continue Reading

Pacific Dragons Regatta 2018

OC1/OC2 and V1 Race Long and Ultra Short All Divisions Briefing at 7:15am Race start at 7.30am Distance 4km and 12km Junior, Novice and Ultra Short All divisions OC6 Race Briefing at 8:45am Race start at 9:15 am Distance 4km Short Course All Divisions OC6 Race Briefing at 9:30am Race start at 10:00pm Distance 8km [...]
Continue Reading

Northern Beaches Regatta 2018

Sunday 9th September OC1/OC2/V1 07:15am Race Start 12km Long course 7km Short course 4km Ultra Short course OC6 Ultra Short Course - 4km 09:00am Race Start OC6 Short Course - 7km 10.15am Race Start OC6 Long Course Women and Mixed - 12km 11.45am Race Start OC6 Long Course Men - 12km 1.30pm Race Start
Continue Reading

Pan Pacific Master games Nov 2018

We are starting to make preparations for the Pan Pacs in November. For those of you who aren’t familiar with Pan Pacs, have a look around https://mastersgames.com.au/ppmg/sports/outrigger-canoeing/ Racing dates: 10 / 11 November. You need to register on Friday and don’t finish racing til Sunday afternoon so travel plans should consider this. We went as a club in 2016 and [...]
Continue Reading

State Titles Port Stephens March 2018

 Saturday 24th March 2018 Time (est) Description Distance 7:45am Race Briefing Novice/Junior/Ultra Short Course 4 km 8:00am Race Start 9:00am Welcome & Race Briefing Women’s, Mixed Long Course 16.5 km 9:30am Race Start 11:45am Race Briefing Men’s Long Course 18 km 12:00 noon Race Start 2:00pm Race Briefing Men’s, Women’s, Mixed - Short Course Race [...]
Continue Reading

Pittwater Regatta March 2018

SUNDAY 11TH MARCH 2018 Briefing: All Ultra, Juniors & Novice 8:15am Juniors (3kms), Ultra & Novice (6kms) Race Start 8:30am Presentation: Juniors, Novice & Ultra Short 10:10am (To be held after the Women’s & Mixed long course has commenced) ------------------------------------------------------------------------------ Briefing: Long Course – Women & Mixed 9:45am Long Course Women & Mixed 16km Race [...]
Continue Reading

Bondi Regatta Feb 2018

Saturday 10th February - OC1/2 & V1 / Ski Ultra Short Course: 4.5km Briefing: 7.15am Start Time: 7.30am Short Course: 10.5km Briefing: 8.30am Start Time: 8.45am Long Course: 16km Briefing: 10.15am Start Time: 10.30am Sunday 11th February - OC6 Junior and Novices OC6 Rage Briefing at 7.30am Race starts at 8.00am Distance: 6Km Short Course [...]
Continue Reading